Skip navigation

Monthly Archives: July 2004

ok… before i begin wif my "story" i want to dire…

ok… before i begin wif my “story” i want to direct u all.. if there is any readers….. u all can go to the-enchanted.blogger.com to c… c’oz there also got interesting stories.. ( she copy me de πŸ˜› ).. okie.. todae’s story…( taken from 7 habits of highly effective pple ) One time, a student […]

just some thts…

hey… i’m currently eating cup noodles… my dinner… and pondering about what i’m gonna do after eating.. and i suddenly tht of sharing something wif my readers.. ( i only know of one.. whom is yuzhuang.. if others got come.. pls leave some message at the tagboard? it’s breeding mosqitos already!.. ok i am currently […]

jay’s 5th album song… NICE!!!!!!

for all those looking for it’s lyrics.. dun need to serch further! i have it here.. dun ask me where i get it..i’m just resourceful :P… k enjoy!!!   δΈƒι‡Œι¦™ Qi Li Xiang Seven Mile Fragrance/Orange Jasmine ζ›²οΌšε‘¨ζ°ε€« Qu: Zhou Jie Lun Music: Jay Chou θ©žοΌšζ–Ήζ–‡ε±± Ci: Fang Wen Shan Lyrics: Fang Wen Shan ηͺ—ε€–ηš„ιΊ»ι›€ […]

debate of some kinds?? nah.. maybe just stating my comments…

okie.. was feeling bored and decided to check the blogs.. then i browsed my friend’s blogs.. just then.. i came across yuzhuang’s blog.. then i read her entry on the boyfriend girlfriend… the finance problem.. ( for more background info.. check http://the-enchanted.blogspot.com/ ) and tht that problem is really……. a very realistic one..ok now.. wo said […]

17/7 – 18/7’s post…….

wootz.. i just got home..erm… from hanqing’s pre-birthday celebration and gathering….tired…ZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZzZz……….very happening day leh… we all go there… met under his block.. signed the b/day card…then went upstairs… then we slacked for sometime be4 makaning… ate auntie’s speciality… erm… DIY popiah…nice~~~ ( although we are had it for like every year )….then we slacked again […]

wootz… movie…

todae ….. erm… all right bah…. todae quite happy lah… until the last part of the day.. sigh… todae gave her the hello panda.. jiang gong shu zui… haha.. and sweet loh.. sigh.. almost chickened out.. dunno why.. GIVE THINGS only also so difficult leh… actually wanna leave it inside her bag.. then let her […]

late post… ( again )

bz nowadays…. so everytime post late! sigh .. what to do? it’s the monotonous life everyday.. nth to spice up my life… sigh.. tht i put it past me… preaching is certainly easy… and practicing is hard -.-… tht i had gotten it over wif.. but then.. todae saw the both of them.. acting like […]

Dad’s b/day…

yoz.. just finished typing yst’s blog.. now for todae’s!!!… todae woke up… then realised it’s dad’s b/day… ( feeling dan guilty … but i made up later.. i shared a cake wif bro for him!! )… just wanna.. dedicate his post to his.. LONG LIFE DAD!!!! πŸ˜›

July 10 ( late post )

Happening day… Firstly.. wanna wish hui wen.. happy b/day! ( though belated.. ) … wish u many returns of the day… and.. erm… happy always… and erm… fix a date.. we go movies together..~~~ Todae happening day.. went to sch for csp.. boring lesson.. and tt POA cher.. LIM KT… omg.. freaking glad he wasn’t […]

poem…

Suddenly I get this feeling… My Mind Draws A Blank… My Hands Are Slightly Shaking… My Hearts Begin To Race… I Feel Like I’m Losing Control… I’m Nervous Inside & Out… I Have An Unexplainable Feeling… I Wish I Could Figure This Out… There’re Butterflies Inside Of Me… Keep Fluttering All Throughout… I Thought That […]